Google



Crafts
Galleries/Studios
Literary / Magazines / guides
Museums
Music
Theatre

Dance

ABD Productions(Anne Blumenthal)
Anna Halprin
ArtOfTheMatter
Aaskenaz
AxisDance
Barbary Coast (Cloggers)
CaminosFlamencos
Capacitor
CCPSF(Lily Cai Chinese Dance)
Cellspace
Chinese Performing Arts
Circozero
CompanyMecanique
Counterpulse
DanceMission
DanceCeres
DanceExilir
DanceRepertory
Dancers Group
Dandelion Dance Theater
Diablo Ballet
Diamanocoura(West African)
Dimensions Dance
DuncanDance
Emspace Dance
Epiphany Dance
ErikaShuchperf Project
FCBD
FEDM
Flyaway Productions
Foundry Projects
Frank and Bryan
FreshMeat Productions
FTLoose
Funsch Dance
Harupin-Ha
HELP SF
Heavy Hips
HM Dance
IZZIES-SF
Janice Garrett and Dancers
Jess Curtis Gravity
Joe Goode
JONSIMSCTR
Kate Mitchell
Kathak
KSTARProductions(Kendra Kimbrough)
Kunst-Stoff
Lasya
Lawrence Pech Dance
Levy Dance
Lines Ballet
LissFainDance
Loose Change Dance
Malonga Center
MJDC(Margaret Jenkins)
Mary Carbonara Dances
MetroNome BallRoom
Mobu Dance
Motion-Lab
Moving Art Dance
Moving Beyond Productions
ODC Dance
Performance Lab
Portzebie
PrintzDance
PurpleMoonDance
RawDance
Rebecca Salzer Dance
Retail Dance
Rhythm and Motion
Robert Moseskin
RocoDance
Run For Your Life
Saltfarm
SF Ballet
SF Dance Center
Sara Shelton Mann
Savage Jazz
Scott Wells Dance
Shawl-Anderson
Shiftdance
SJ Dance Co
Smuin Ballet
Spinning Yarns
Stephen Pelton Dance
Strong Current
Theatre Flamenco
Voice of Dance
World Arts West
Zaccho


Crafts / Classes

The Belrose
theatre/dance
San Rafael

The Jazzschool
Berkeley

Kala Art Institute
Berkeley

Magnolia Editions
Oakland

Revere Academy
S.F.

S.F. Center for the Book
Bookbinding classes
S.F.

Sawdust Shop
Sunnyvale

Tante Marie
(cooking school)
S.F.


Galleries
SAN FRANCISCO

After Modern

Andrea Schwartz

ArtHaus

ArtWorkSF

Bond Latin

Braunstein/Quay

Brian Gross Fine Art

Bucheon

Christopher Clark

Dennis Rae Fine Art

Dolby Chadwick

Elins Eagles-Smith

Fraenkel

Frey Norris

Gallery 444

Gallery Paule Anglim

Gendell

George Krevsky

Gregory Lind

Hackett-Freedman

Hang Art

Hespe

Himmelberger

Jack Hanley

John Berggruen

John Pence

Lahaina

Lebreton

Lisa Dent

Lost Art Salon

Meyerovich

Michael Martin

Modernism

North Point

111 Minna

Pasquale Iannetti

Patricia Sweetow

Paul Thiebaud

Ratio 3

Rena Bransten

Robert Koch

Rose and Radish

San Francisco Art Exchange

Scott Nichols

Scott Richards

Sculpturesite

SomArts

Stephen Wirtz

Studio

Table Asia

Toomey Tourell

Varnish Fine Art

Weinstein

Xanadu

ALAMEDA COUNTY
Ames
Berkeley

Bay Street Emeryville
Emeryville

Brushstrokes Studio
Berkeley

Christensen Heller
Oakland

Compound
Oakland

D. King
Berkeley

Frank Bette Center for the Arts
Alameda

Rowan Morrison
Oakland

Studio 7 Fine Arts
Pleasanton

Swarm
Oakland
 

CONTRA COSTA COUNTY

Lafayette
Lafayette

MARIN COUNTY

Art Works Downtown
San Rafael

Claudia Chapline
Stinson Beach

Edith Caldwell
Sausalito

Fingerhut
Sausalito

Garzoli
San Rafael

Robert Green Fine Arts
Mill Valley

Studio 333
Sausalito

William Lester
Point Reyes Station

SAN MATEO COUNTY

Peabody Fine Art
Menlo Park

SOLANO COUNTY

Pacific Rim
Vallejo

SONOMA COUNTY

Fairmont
Sonoma

Hipkiss
Sonoma


Music

Nanos Operetta

Piedmont Choirs

Pocket Opera

Ragazzi Boys Chorus

San Francisco Community Music Center

San Francisco Girls Chorus


Museums

Bay Area Discovery Museum
Sausalito

Charles M. Schulz Museum
Santa Rosa

Children's Discovery of San Jose
San Jose

Coyote Point Museum
San Mateo

Exploratorium
S.F.

History Museum
San Jose

Museum of American Heritage
Palo Alto

Museum of  the African Diaspora
S.F.

Randall Museum
S.F.


Theatre

SAN FRANCISCO

Cutting Ball Theatre

42nd Street Moon

Killing My Lobster

MagicTheatre

Marsh

Theatre 39
 
 

VictoriaTheater

ALAMEDA COUNTY

Aurora Theatre
Berkeley
 

Berkeley Rep
Berkeley

Central Works
Berkeley

Crowded Fire
Berkeley

Woodminster Amphitheater
Oakland

CONTRA COSTA COUNTY

California Shakespeare
Orinda

Diablo Light Opera
Pleasant Hill

MARIN COUNTY

Dance Palace Summer Stock
Point Reyes

Alter Theater
San Rafael

Stapleton
San Anselmo

SANTA CLARA COUNTY

San Carlos Children's Theater
San Carlos

Theatreworks
Mountain View

SONOMA COUNTY

McNear's Mystic Theatre & Music Hall
Petaluma

Sebastopol Center for the Arts
Sebastopol

Literary

BOOKSTORES

SAN FRANCISCO
Bibliohead

Bird and Beckett

Books, Inc.

City Lights

Cover to Cover

Dog Eared Books

Fields Books

Green Apple

Isotope Comics

Omnivore
(food books)

ALAMEDA COUNTY

Dark Carnival
Berkeley

Half Price Books
Berkeley

Pendragon
Oakland

Walden Pond
Oakland

CONTRA COSTA COUNTY

Orinda Books
Orinda

MARIN COUNTY

Open Secret
San Rafael

SAN MATEO COUNTY

Kepler's
Menlo Park

SANTA CLARA COUNTY

East West Bookstore
Mountain View


Magazines/Guides

Fog City News
S.F.

Instant City

North Bay Biz Mag.
Santa Rosa

North Bay Bohemian
Santa Rosa

Spotlight's Wine Country Guide
Novato

Vintage Publications
Napa


Google